Super Series

The Mens and Ladies Super Series competitions are set to play. The competition will kick off on Monday 22nd March.  The theme this season is STAR WARS. Registration and payment will be taken at the canteen on the start date of $40. Player kits can be picked up then as well. Draw below.

Congratulations to this season’s captains & coaches:-

Men’s –       Vader – Jardel Bob          C3PO – Jaymon Bob           Yoda –  Lachlan Crow        Storm  Trooper – Patrick Crow

Ladies Coaches – Darth Vader- Gavin Shuker,  C3PO – Tracy Upton, Yoda – Damien Kelso,  Storm Troopers – Andrew Pratt

These are the 4 teams for the mens super series:

Darth Vader C3PO Storm Troopers Yoda
Jardel Bob

Nate Hannay

Blake Moore

Riley Huggers

Khye Russell

Jack Hughes

Lincoln Seierup

Clancy Hohn

Grant Williams

Luke Gladwell

Lathan McMeeken

Jaymon Bob

Braydon Hegarty

Jayden Benbow

Zayne Cox

Dave Zanette

Logan Whitfield

Connor Guley

Cameron Wood

Riley Smith

Sam Penrose

Riley Manning

Patrick Crow

Flynn Kelso

Matt Gear

Jack Leonard

Bailey Assay

Jacob List

Slade McMeeken

Bailey Wren

Ross Edwards

Trevor Moran

Sam Kitchin

Lachlan Crow

Harry Griffin

Mal Kenny

Liam Barnes

Ethan Wood

Luke O’Brien

Curtis Seierup

Corben Ingram

Koby Boody

Bobby Cox

Lachlan Finter

Super Series Teams Ladies:

Darth Vader C3PO Yoda Storm Troopers
Sammy Hancock Shauna Barnham Kaliah Bob Sophie Smith
Nalani Shuker Hannah Jenkins Olivia Jenkins Courtney Williams
Lilla Pratt Dom Saunders Abby Dendle Jaya Acutt
Sophie Meep Tahlia Shuker Tilly Geihe Ella Peacock
Molly Kelso Lainee Ingram Zoe Robson Cassie Harvey
Dakota Wrenn Sophie Ramsay Brooke Hill Hannah McCrackon
Tahnee Holt Taylor Cavanagh Maddy Green Tasmyn Boody
McKealy Farr Aaliyah Gyemore Sophie Barnes Freya Hansen
Anna Welfare Carly Rolfe Jayda Geddes Mikayla Druery
Aramant Gretton Taylor Cox Lucy White Piper Evans
Taylor Welfare Ella Williams Caitlen Lauga Georgia List
Laura Guley Lacey Welfare

Draw:

Mon Mar 22 Round 1

F4 – Vader v C3PO Mens – 6:30

F3 – Vader v C3PO Ladies – 6:30

F4 – Yoda V Trooper Mens – 7:15

F3 – Yoda V Trooper Ladies – 7:15

Mon Mar 29 Round 2

F4 – Vader v Yoda Mens – 6:30

F3 – Vader v Yoda Ladies – 6:30

F4 – C3PO V Trooper Mens – 7:15

F3 – C3PO V Trooper Ladies – 7:15

Mon Apr 12 Round 3

F4 – Vader v Trooper Mens – 6:30

F3 – Vader v Trooper Ladies – 6:30

F4 – C3PO V Yoda Mens – 7:15

F3 – C3PO V Yoda Ladies – 7:15

Mon Apr 19 Round 4

F4 – Vader v C3PO Mens – 7:15

F3 – Vader v C3PO Ladies – 7:15

F4 – Yoda V Trooper Mens – 6:30

F3 – Yoda V Trooper Ladies – 6:30

Mon May 3 Round 5

F4 – Vader v Yoda Mens – 7:15

F3 – Vader v Yoda Ladies – 7:15

F4 – C3PO V Trooper Mens – 6:30

F3 – C3PO V Trooper Ladies – 6:30

Mon May 10 Round 6

F4 – Vader v Trooper Mens – 7:15

F3 – Vader v Trooper Ladies – 7:15

F4 – C3PO V Yoda Mens – 6:30

F3 – C3PO V Yoda Ladies – 6:30

Mon May 17 Round 7

F4 – Vader v C3PO Mens – 6:30

F3 – Vader v C3PO Ladies – 6:30

F4 – Yoda V Trooper Mens – 7:15

F3 – Yoda V Trooper Ladies – 7:15

Mon May 24 Round 8

F4 – Vader v Yoda Mens – 6:30

F3 – Vader v Yoda Ladies – 6:30

F4 – C3PO V Trooper Mens – 7:15

F3 – C3PO V Trooper Ladies – 7:15

Mon May 31 Round 9

F4 – Vader v Trooper Mens – 6:30

F3 – Vader v Trooper Ladies – 6:30

F4 – C3PO V Yoda Mens – 7:15

F3 – C3PO V Yoda Ladies – 7:15

Mon Jun 7 Semi Final

F4 Team 2 V Team 3  Mens – 8:00     Bye – Team 1

F4 Team 2 V Team 3  Ladies – 8:00    Bye – Team 1

Mon Jun 14 Grand Final

F4 Team 1 V Semi Final Winner Mens – 8:00

F3 Team 1 V Semi Final Winner Womens – 8:00