JUNIOR DRAW SEASON 2 2022

ROCKHAMPTON JUNIOR TOUCH DRAW

NOTE: JUNIOR GRAND FINALS ARE ON FRIDAY 18th AND SATURDAY 19th NOVEMBER.

REMINDER: RED ROOSTER JUNIOR CARNIVAL 5/6 NOVEMBER – U10S TO U17S BOYS AND GIRLS (FULL DETAILS  ON THIS WEBSITE) – NO JUNIOR FIXTURES THAT WEEKEND.

SATURDAY 8th OCTOBER 2022
(NO games Friday 7th due to AllSchools)

8:00am
F1a (6 years) Wolfpack Grey v St Mary’s Bilbies
F1b (6 years) St Paul’s Monkeys v St Peter’s Comets
F2a (6 years) RGS Knights v Joey Joys
F2b (6 years) Wandal Joeys v Rebels Black
F3a (6 years) Joey Jellybeans v St Peter’s Stars
F3b (6 years) Magpies BG v St Mary’s Koalas
F4a (6 years) Rebels Purple v Joey Juniors
f4b (6 years) RGS Sea Eagles v Magpies AS
F5a (6 years) St Paul’s Lions v St Peter’s Suns
F5b (6 years) RGS Broncos v Rebels White
F6a (8yr B/Mx) Rebels Purple v Joey Jockeys
F6b (8yr B/Mx) St Mary’s Emus v Magpies U8B
F7a (8yr girls) St Peter’s Rainbows v RGS Diamonds
F7b (8yr girls) St Peter’s Sapphires v Magpies BL
F8a (8yr girls) Joey Jumbles v St Mary’s Kookaburras
F8b (8yr girls) RGGS Polywongas v St Mary’s Bandicoots
F9a (6 years) Wolfpack Black v St Mary’s Possums
F10a (8yr girls) Joey Jasmines v RGS Stars
F10b (8yr girls) Magpies EG v St Mary’s Quokkas

8.40 am
F1a (8 years) St Paul’s Panthers v St Peter’s Lightning
F1b (8 years) RGS Warriors v Rebels White
F2a (10 girls) Wolfpack Black v RGGS Blazers
F2b (10 girls) Wolfpack Grey v Magpies TS
F3a (8 years) Joey Jamborees v Wolfpack Grey
F3b (8 years) Wolfpack Black v St Mary’s Kangaroos
F4a (10 girls) St Mary’s Echidnas v Crushers Yellow
F4b (10 girls) RGS Storm v Wandal Dolphins
F5a (8 years) Bulldogs v St Peter’s Storm
F5b (8 years) St Mary’s Platypuses v Wandal Vipers
F6a (10 girls) Rebels Purple v Joey Jades
F6b (10 girls) Rebels Black v St Peter’s Diamonds
F7a (8 years) St Paul’s Tigers v Devils
F7b (8 years) RGS Roosters v Wandal Rascals
F8a (8 years) Joey Jumbucks v Rebels Black
F8b (8 years) RGS Cowboys v St Peter’s Thunder
F9a (10 girls) St Peter’s Eclipse v St Peter’s Galaxy
F9b (10 girls) St Mary’s Lorikeets v Crushers Black
F10a (10 girls) Magpies CA v Joey Jivers

Bye: Magpies PG (8 years)

9.20 am
F1a (10 boys) RGS Rabbitohs v Rebels Purple
F1b (10 boys) RGS Titans v Devils Black
F2a (10 boys) Wolfpack Grey v St Mary’s Sharks
F2b (10 boys) Magpies SA v Wolfpack Black
F3 (12 girls) RGS Lightning v Rebels Black
F4 (12 girls) St Peter’s Jewels v RGGS Crusaders
F5 (12 girls) Joey Jillaroos v Rebels Purple
F6 (12 girls) Wolfpack v St Mary’s Wombats
F7 (12 girls) Magpies KG v Magpies DG
F8a (10 boys) Joey Jackfish v St Peter’s Flames
F8b (10 boys) Rebels White v Rebels Black
F9a (10 boys) RGS Raiders V Wandal Warriors
F9b (10 boys) Magpie 10B v St Mary’s Crocs
F10a (10 boys) Joey Jedis v St Mary’s Taipans
F10b (10 boys) St Paul’s Comets v St Peter’s Rockets
BYE: Crushers (12 girls) Devils Red (10 boys)

10:00am
F1a (10 mixed) Rebels Purple v St Peter’s Hurricanes
F1b (10 mixed) Rebels Black v Wolfpack Grey
F2a (10 mixed) Wandal Stingers v RGS Red
F2b (10 mixed) Wandal Bears v St Paul’s Rockets
F3a (10 mixed) RGS Black v St Mary’s Dingoes
F3b (10 mixed) St Mary’s Wallabies v Joey Jacks
F4a (10 mixed) Wolfpack Black v Rebels White

10:40 am
F1 (12 boys) Magpies LDB v Wandal Lions
F2 (12 boys) Wolfpack Black v Rebels Black
F3 (12 boys) Devils Red V Rebels Purple
F4
F5 (12 boys) Devils Black v Magpies AF
F6
F7
F8 (12 boys) Wolfpack Grey v Magpies WB
F9 (12 boys) Joey Jackaroos v St Peter’s Asteroids
F10 (12 boys) RGS Falcons v St Mary’s Taz Devils

11.20 am
F1 (12 mixed) Wandal Wolves v Wolfpack Black
F2 (12 mixed) Wolfpack Grey v Rebels Black
F3 (12 mixed) Joey Js v Rebels Purple
F4
F5 (12 mixed) Ripperz v St Peter’s TNT
F6 (12 mixed) St Paul’s Storm v St Mary’s Goannas
F7 (12 mixed) RGS White v St Peter’s Dynamites