Referee Allocations

REFEREE ALLOCATIONS

We are new to doing the ref draw since Denise has left us, so give us a little leniency. If you are a ref and we have accidentally left you off our list or if you would like to ref please message Rocky Touch on 0409631633. Please check with Seann on the night after you ref a game to make sure your name is on the ref payment sheet.

Monday 2 Aug Draw
Team Refs – Hynes, Everlast Welding, Enterprise
5:45
F1 Moltec V Yippee Try Yay – Div 4 – M Johnson / S Anderson
F2 Range Rats V Mi Onside Ref – Div 3 – Forfeit
F3 Krazy Kats V Dream Chasers – Div 2 – M McGrath / H Walters
F4 Emmaus V Splashtastic – Div 1 – S McGrath / G Walters/ G Stubbs
F5 Enterprise V The Old Wolves – Div 4 – S Minter/C Baynton
F6 The Irradiation Squad V KP – Div 5 – T Gear / C Gear
F7 Training Wheels V Neverwasbeens – Div 5 – G Lynch / M Fletcher
6:30
F1 Pink Boars V Phantoms – Div 4 – M Johnson / H Walters
F2 MM Pride V Farno – Div 3 – Forfeit
F3 Crossfit CQ V Tiggers – Div 2 – G Stubbs / G Walters
F4 Sharkies V Notorious – Div 1 – M McGrath / M Manning / R Gleich
F5 Hynes V Deadly MC’s – Div 4 – Enterprise / S McGrath
F6 Lairs 2 V Touch Is Life – Div 5 – R Manning / M Fletcher
F7 Mix & Match V Everlast Welding – Div 5 – G Lynch / J Fagg
7:15
F1 Dope Lemons V Dirty Rats – Div 4 – Everlast Welding / G Lynch
F2 RB’s Gurus V Rodgy Rangers – Div 3 – S Radloff / C Harvey
F3 Green Machine V Harebears – Div 2 – Hynes / M Callow
F4 Hawks V Stallions – Div 1 – G Stubbs / Enterprise
F6
Wed 19 May Draw
Team Refs – Prime Time A Lad, Buckaneers A Lad, Rebels A Lad, Crushers A Lad, Bucks A Men, Crushers A Men, Prime Time A Men, Rebels A Men,
5.45pm
F1 RGGS Navy V Purple Cobras – D Lad – G Lynch / D Gleich
F2 BBS V RGGS White– D Lad – B Bloomfield / BUDDY NEEDED
F3 Prime Time V Buckaneers – A Lad – M McGrath / R Gleich
F4 Rebels V Crushers – A Lad – S McGrath / C Gear
F5 RGS Opens V Crushers – B Men – G Walters / M Callow
F6 Primetime V Rebels Purple – B Men – H Walters / T Gear
F7 Rebels Black V Buckaneers Blue – B Men – M Fletcher / C Gyemore
6.30pm
F1 Magpies MAA V Can’t Touch This – C Lad – G Lynch / B Bloomfield
F2 Flashbacks V Longhorns – C Lad – Rebels A Lad / Crushers A Lad
F3 Rocky Tropics V Phantoms – Mast – S McGrath / M McGrath
F4 Bulldogs V Dirty Dozen – Mast – R Gleich / M Callow
F5 Hawks V Chokers – Mast – G Stubbs / M Fletcher
F6 Buckaneers V Nobs – Mast – Prime Time A Lad / Bucks A Lad
F7 Allnighters V Sharkies – Mast – H Walters / G Walters
7.15pm
F1 Crushers V Bazinga – B Lad – K Page / C Gear
F2 Prime Time V RGS 15G – B Lad – G Stubbs / M Callow
F3 RGGS Gold V RGS OG – B Lad – J Druery/ Cruchers A men
F4 Primetime V Rebels – A Men – Bucks A men / M Smith
F5 Magpies V Rebels– B Lad – M Manning / D Gleich
F6 Phantoms & Sons V RGS 15B – C Men – T Daniels / G Lynch
F7 Flamingos V Emmaus U13B – C Men – S Minter / C Baynton
8.00pm
F1 Yippee Try Yay V RGS 13G – C Ladies – C Harvey / BUDDY NEEDED
F2 Sharkies V Dirty Veebs – D Men – G Stubbs / BUDDY NEEDED
F3 Bombers V Sloths – D Men – K Page / BUDDY NEEDED
F4 Buckaneers V Crushers– A Men – Primetime A men / Rebels A men
F5 Nailtails V Sandstormers – D Men – S Radloff / BUDDY NEEDED
F6 PA Pirates V Rangers – D Men – J Druery / BUDDY NEEDED
Byes – Relos, Buckaneers Green, Gropers
Forfeits –

A huge thank you to our players who have been stepping up to volunteer for reffing duties on both Monday and Wednesday nights.  Your assistance is very welcome and much appreciated.