Junior Draw

IMPORTANT NOTICE

GRAND FINALS

The Junior Touch Grand Finals will be played on Friday 20th November and Saturday 21st November.

ROCKHAMPTON TOUCH ASSOC JUNIOR

DRAW FOR FRIDAY 23rd OCTOBER AND SATURDAY 24th OCTOBER

 FRIDAY

5.45pm

F1 (14 girls)  RGGS v Rebels
F2 (14 boys)  Rebels Black v Mixed Nuts
F3 (14 girls)  Crushers v Bulls
F4 (14 boys)  Wildcats v Rebels Purple
F5 (14 girls)  Magpies SA v RGS 15
F6 (14 boys)  Bulls v Magpies JJ

SATURDAY

8:00am

F1 (6 years)  (A)  St Peters Stars v RGS Tigers

(6 years)  (B)  St Peters Suns v RGS Broncos

F2 (6 years)  (A)  St Marys Possums v SJW Stingers
F5 (8 girls)    (A)  St Peters Diamonds v Magpies EM

(8 girls)    (B)  St Marys Koalas v Super Stars

F8 (6 years)  (A)  Rebels Purple v Magpies BL

(6 years)  (B)  Rebels Black v St Marys Kookaburras

F9 (6 years)  (A)  St Pauls Monkeys v Magpies SV

(8 girls)    (B)  RGGS v St Peters Cosmo

F10 (6 years)  (A)  Caves Ewoks v RGS Knights

(8 girls)    (B)  Magpies RE v RGS Stars

8.40 am

F1 (8 years)  (A)  St Peters Blasts v Magpies PG

(8 years)  (B)  Wolfpack v Devils

F2 (8 years)  (A)  St Marys Emus v Rebels Black

(8 years)  (B)  RGS Cowboys v St Pauls Tigers

F5 (10 girls)  (A)  Crushers v St Marys Dingoes

(10 girls)  (B)  St Marys Echidnas v Magpies DL

F6 (10 girls)  (B)  St Peters Cyclones v RGS Storm
F7 (10 girls)  (A)  Magpies A & R v St Pauls Stars
F8 (8 years)  (A)  St Peters Fire v SJW Vipers

(8 years)  (B)  St Peters Rockets v RGS Warriors

F9 (10 girls)  (A)  Magpies KG v Rebels Purple

(8 years)  (B)  St Pauls Panthers v St Marys Platypuses

F10 (8 years)  (A)  Caves Storm Troopers v Rebels Purple

(10 girls)  (B)  Caves Padmes v RGGS

BYES: Rebels Black (10 girls):

9.20 am

F1 (10 boys)  (A)  Young Devils v Magpies WB

(10 boys)  (B)  St Marys Tree Frogs v RGS Titans

F2 (10 boys)  (A)  Rebels Purple v Magpies G & T

(10 boys)  (B)  St Peters Asteroids v Devils Black

F3 (10 boys)  (A)  Crushers v Magpies TM

(10 boys)  (B)  St Pauls Comets v Devils Red

F5 (12 girls)         RGS Lightning v Crushers
F6 (12 girls)         Rebels Purple v Crushers Yellow
F7 (12 girls)         Magpies TG v RGGS
F8 (12 girls)         St Peters Constellations v Rebels Black
F9 (12 girls)         Magpies Orange v Magpies AC
F10 (10 boys)  (A)  Caves Padawans v Rebels Black

(10 boys)  (B)  Wolfpack v RGS Raiders

BYES: St Pauls Lightning (12 Girls)

10:00am

F1 (10 mixed) (A)  St Pauls Rockets v St Marys Crocodiles
F3 (10 mixed)  (A)  RGS Red v Rebels Black
F9 (10 mixed)  (A)  RGS Black v Rebels Purple
F10 (10 mixed)  (A)  St Peters Lightning v Caves Wookies

10:40 am

F1 (12 boys)   Brothers v Magpies SW
F3 (12 boys)   Rebels Purple v Devils
F4 (12 boys)   Rebels White v Bulldogs
F5 (12 boys)   Young Devils v RGS Falcons
F7 (12 boys)   St Peters Dynamite v Frenchville Thunder
F9 (12 boys)    Rebels Black v Magpies LDB
F10 (12 boys)   Caves Jedis v Wolfpack

11.20 am

F1 (12 mixed)   Young Devils v RGS White
F3 (12 mixed)   Devils v Rebels Black
F7 (12 mixed)   RGS Gold v Crushers
F9 (12 mixed)   Rebels Purple v St Peters TNT

BYE: St Marys Bearded Dragons (12 mixed):